SCREENS AT WORK LIMITED

Address

SCREENS AT WORK LIMITED
SEEBECK HOUSE ONE SEEBECK PLACE
KNOWLHILL
MILTON KEYNES
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
MK5 8FR
(339 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 01440 712 139
Phone: 01440 712 700
Web:
Classification:

Manufacture of other furniture

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02778804
Incorporation Date:
12 Jan 1993 (22 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 14 Jan 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
7 Oct 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
12 Jan 2015
Filed on:
14 Jan 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Jul 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 100 available


Directors and Secretaries

Neil Crockett
10 Aug 2009 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Claire Daisy
20 Jun 2013 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Bryan Daisy
20 Jun 2013 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Claire Daisy
20 Jun 2013 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Company Secretary
Graeme Horne
20 Jun 2013 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Patrick O'sullivan
25 Feb 2004 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 24 Oct 2014
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 28 Jul 2014
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 27 Jun 2014

Previous Company Names

VIRGO SCREENS LIMITED
Changed 24 May 2004

Previous Addresses

20 ROOKWOOD WAY
HAVERHILL
SUFFOLK
CB9 8PB
Changed 11 Jul 2013

UNIT 1 B27 ROOKWOOD WAY
HAVERHILL
SUFFOLK
CB9 8PB
Changed 22 Nov 2011

THE WEAVERS
HAMLET ROAD
HAVERHILL
SUFFOLK CB9 8EE
Changed 24 Mar 2004

66A HIGH ST
SAWSTON CAMBRIDGE CB2 4BQ
Changed 11 Dec 1995

84 TEMPLE CHAMBERS
TEMPLE AVENUE
LONDON
EC4Y 0HP
Changed 21 Jan 1993


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
Department for Culture, Media and Sport
1 £22,145.00

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.screensat.work
www.screensatwork.org
www.screensatwork.active
www.screensatwork.services
www.screensatwork.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2015
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
27 Aug 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 7 Oct 2014 10
31 Jan 2013 5 Nov 2013 10
31 Jan 2012 2 Nov 2012 10
31 Jan 2011 31 Oct 2011 9
31 Jan 2010 26 Oct 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
100 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last month