MARK WHITTLE CONSULTANCY LIMITED

Address

MARK WHITTLE CONSULTANCY LIMITED
MAXET HOUSE LANSDOWN INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
GLOUCESTER ROAD
CHELTENHAM
GL51 8PL
(69 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Activities of business and employers membership organizations

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07072234
Incorporation Date:
11 Nov 2009 (5 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Nov
Capital:
£1.00 on 3 Dec 2014
For period ending:
30 Nov 2014
Filed on:
23 Jul 2015

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
11 Nov 2014
Filed on:
3 Dec 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 27 Jul 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

30 Nov 2014 30 Nov 2013 30 Nov 2012
Cash at bank: £8,467 £1 £1
Debtors: £1,001
Creditors due within one year: £9,043
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £425
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1 £1
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 13 available


Directors and Secretaries

Mark Whittle
11 Nov 2009 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary
Mark Whittle
11 Nov 2009 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

SCROOGE PRINT LIMITED
Changed 23 Apr 2014

Previous Addresses

MAPLE HOUSE BAYSHILL ROAD
CHELTENHAM
GLOUCESTER
GL50 3AW
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 19 Apr 2013


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.markwhittleconsultancy.co.uk
www.markwhittleconsultancy.com
www.markwhittleconsultancy.org
www.markwhittleconsultancy.net
www.markwhittleconsultancy.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Aug 2016
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
13 Jun 2016

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Nov 2014 23 Jul 2015 8
30 Nov 2013 17 Mar 2014 4
30 Nov 2012 1 May 2013 6
30 Nov 2011 27 Jul 2012 8
30 Nov 2010 8 Jul 2011 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 30 Nov 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
13 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code