SCROOGEIT LIMITED

Address

SCROOGEIT LIMITED
247 GRAY'S INN ROAD
LONDON
WC1X 8QZ
(294 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07504527
Incorporation Date:
25 Jan 2011 (6 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jan
Capital:
£1.00 on 15 Feb 2017
For period ending:
31 Jan 2017
Filed on:
6 Sep 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
25 Jan 2016
Filed on:
1 Feb 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jan 2017 31 Jan 2016 31 Jan 2015
Cash at bank: £1 £1 £1
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1 £1 £1
Full details in: 2017 Accounts 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 18 available


Directors and Secretaries

Georgios Chatzigeorgiou
25 Jan 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

SKROUTZ LIMITED
Changed 15 Apr 2014

Previous Addresses

247 GRAY'S INN ROAD
LONDON
WC1X 8QZ
ENGLAND
Changed 20 May 2013

THE LODGE THE GREEN
HOUGHTON HALL
DUNSTABLE
LU5 5DY
ENGLAND
Changed 20 May 2013


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Oct 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jan 2017 6 Sep 2017 8
31 Jan 2016 24 Oct 2016 9
31 Jan 2015 14 Oct 2015 9
31 Jan 2014 24 Sep 2014 8
31 Jan 2013 17 Oct 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
18 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years