SDI MEDIA UK LIMITED



Legal registered address
245 Hammersmith Road Chalk Hill Road London England W6 8DW

Company number
02219350
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
9 February 1988
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 22 February 2022

Next statement due by 8 March 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

59120 - Motion picture, video and television programme post-production activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PALMIDOL LIMITED8 August 1988
SUBTITLING INTERNATIONAL U.K. LIMITED20 March 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescription
27/04/2227 April 2022 Registered office address changed from 245 Hammersmith Road Chalk Hill Road London W6 8DW England to 578-586 Chiswick High Road (3rd Floor) London W4 5RP on 2022-04-27

View Document

22/02/2222 February 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-02-22 with no updates

View Document

07/04/207 April 2020 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR DANIEL BROWN

View Document

07/04/207 April 2020 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR MASASHI NAKAMURA

View Document

06/03/206 March 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 22/02/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company