SDP310114 REALISATIONS LIMITED



Legal registered address
TITANIUM 1 KING'S INCH PLACE RENFREW PA4 8WF

Company number
SC094567
Company status
RECEIVERSHIP
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
1 August 1985
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2012

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 January 2014

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement due by 14 August 2016



Nature of business (SIC)

52103 - Operation of warehousing and storage facilities for land transport activities

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SPRING DISTRIBUTION (SCOTLAND) LIMITED11 May 2009
SPRING DISTRIBUTION PROPERTIES LIMITED6 February 2014

Latest company documents
DateDescription
12/02/1412 February 2014 NOTICE OF THE APPOINTMENT OF A RECEIVER BY A HOLDER OF A FLOATING CHARGE

View Document

06/02/146 February 2014 COMPANY NAME CHANGED SPRING DISTRIBUTION PROPERTIES LIMITED
CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 06/02/14

View Document

06/02/146 February 2014 CHANGE OF NAME 31/01/2014

View Document

05/02/145 February 2014 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 05/02/2014 FROM
34 INCHMUIR ROAD
WHITEHILL INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
BATHGATE
WEST LOTHIAN
EH48 2EP
SCOTLAND

View Document

10/09/1310 September 2013 Annual return made up to 31 July 2013 with full list of shareholders

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following SDP310114 REALISATIONS LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company