SEA, AIR & LAND FORWARDING LIMITED



Legal registered address
Sun House 428 Long Drive Greenford Middlesex UB6 8UH

Latest financial results as at 31 August 2019
Cash in bank
£356.70k
Current assets
£2.55m
Fixed assets
£50.84k
Current creditors
£1.16m
Shareholders funds
£1.44m
View full financial accounts

Company number
02110466
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
13 March 1987
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 August 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 May 2021

Next statement due by 14 June 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

52290 - Other transportation support activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
RANGER SHIPPING & FORWARDING LIMITED5 June 1987

Latest company documents
DateDescription
15/11/2115 November 2021 NewAppointment of Mr Nayaz Ahmed Omar Qazi as a secretary on 2021-10-27

View Document

26/10/2126 October 2021 NewRegistration of charge 021104660008, created on 2021-10-20

View Document

22/10/2122 October 2021 NewNotification of Sun Mark International Limited as a person with significant control on 2021-10-20

View Document

22/10/2122 October 2021 NewCessation of R&R International Ltd as a person with significant control on 2021-10-20

View Document

21/10/2121 October 2021 NewAppointment of Vinar N.V. as a director on 2021-10-20

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following SEA, AIR & LAND FORWARDING LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company