SEAFAST SHIPPING PLC



Legal registered address
York House 2-4 York Road Felixstowe Suffolk England IP11 7SS

Latest financial results as at 30 June 2020
Cash in bank
£393.94k
Current assets
£3.33m
Fixed assets
£0
Current creditors
£13.16k
Shareholders funds
£3.32m
View full financial accounts

Company number
03945756
Company status
Active
Company type
Public Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
13 March 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 28 December 2021

Company financial year end is on 28 June 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 8 September 2020

Next statement due by 22 September 2021

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

52290 - Other transportation support activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SHIPFAST LIMITED30 March 2000
SEAFAST LOGISTICS LIMITED7 September 2006
SEAFAST LOGISTICS PLC30 April 2008
SEAFAST LOGISTICS PLC1 April 2014

Latest company documents
DateDescription
30/06/2130 June 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-06-30

View Document

30/06/2030 June 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 2020

View Accounts

17/09/1917 September 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 09/09/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

06/08/196 August 2019 SECRETARY APPOINTED MR NICHOLAS KEVIN BROOKS

View Document

06/08/196 August 2019 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, SECRETARY BARRY TUCK

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following SEAFAST SHIPPING PLC
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company