SEAGERS COACHES LIMITED

Dissolved on 8 Jan 2013

Address

SEAGERS COACHES LIMITED
THE RED BARN THORNEND
CHRISTIAN MALFORD
CHIPPENHAM
WILTSHIRE
ENGLAND
SN15 4BX
(83 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other passenger land transport

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00460854
Incorporation Date:
5 Nov 1948
Dissolution Date:
8 Jan 2013
Dissolved after 64 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£4,000.00 on 14 Feb 2012
For period ending:
31 Mar 2008
Filed on:
3 Feb 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
27 Jun 2010
Filed on:
14 Feb 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 13 Aug 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 81 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jennifer Seager
before 2 Jul 1991 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
before 2 Jul 1991 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

SEAGERS GARAGES LIMITED
Changed 24 Jun 2002

Previous Addresses

SOMERFORD HOUSE 12 THE CAUSEWAY
CHIPPENHAM
WILTSHIRE
SN15 3BT
Changed 8 Mar 2010

THE OLD BRICKYARD, EASTON LANE
CHIPPENHAM
WILTSHIRE
SN14 0RW
Changed 22 Jul 2008

AUDLEY ROAD
CHIPPENHAM
WILTSHIRE
SN14 0EN
Changed 18 Jul 2006


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
64 £188,949.28

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2008 3 Feb 2009 11
31 Mar 2007 1 Feb 2008 11
31 Mar 2006 2 Jan 2007 10
31 Mar 2005 5 Aug 2005 5
31 Mar 2004 4 Jan 2005 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 08

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
81 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years