SEAGERS GARAGES LIMITED

Dissolved on 14 Feb 2012

Address

SEAGERS GARAGES LIMITED
THE RED BARN THORNEND
CHRISTIAN MALFORD
CHIPPENHAM
WILTSHIRE
ENGLAND
SN15 4BX
(82 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Holding companies including head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01343051
Incorporation Date:
8 Dec 1977
Dissolution Date:
14 Feb 2012
Dissolved after 34 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
For period ending:
31 Mar 2008
Filed on:
6 Feb 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
27 Jun 2009
Filed on:
17 Jul 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 3 Oct 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 66 available


Directors and Secretaries

Clare Arndell
27 Jun 2001 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Joanna Seager
27 Jun 2001 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Jennifer Seager
27 Jun 2001 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
before 2 Jul 1991 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS BANK PLC
MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 1 Oct 1988
LLOYDS BANK PLC
MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 6 Jan 1988
LLOYDS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 17 Jan 1986
LLOYDS BANK PLC
SINGLE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 28 Sep 1984
LLOYDS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 29 Apr 1983

Previous Company Names

SEAGERS COACHES LIMITED
Changed 24 Jun 2002

Previous Addresses

12 SOMERFORD HOUSE
12 THE CAUSEWAY
CHIPPENHAM
WILTSHIRE
SN15 3BT
Changed 3 Mar 2010

AUDLEY ROAD
CHIPPENHAM
WILTS.
SN14 0EN
Changed 7 Feb 2009

SEAGERS COACHES
AUDLEY ROAD
CHIPPENHAM
WILTS SN14 0DU
Changed 17 Aug 1989


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2008 6 Feb 2009 11
31 Mar 2007 1 Feb 2008 11
31 Mar 2006 11 Jan 2007 10
31 Mar 2005 5 Aug 2005 5
31 Mar 2004 4 Jan 2005 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 08

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
66 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years