SEAHORSE MARKETING LTD

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Dec 2015)

Address

SEAHORSE MARKETING LTD
BAILA HOUSE UPPER BAILA
LERWICK
SHETLAND
ZE1 0SF
Phone: 01595 696 201
Fax: 01595 696 897
Web:
Classification:

Advertising agencies

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC430455
Incorporation Date:
15 Aug 2012
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£30.00 on 30 Sep 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
13 May 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 Aug 2014
Filed on:
30 Sep 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 8 available


Directors and Secretaries

Graeme Storey
15 Aug 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

MILITARY BOATS LTD
Changed 18 Sep 2012

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.seahorsemarketing.org
www.seahorse.marketing
www.seahorsemarketing.org.uk
www.seahorsemarket.ing

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 13 May 2014 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
8 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years