SEALWOOD OLDCO LIMITED



Last updated 1 January 2016
Legal registered address
25 FARRINGDON STREET LONDON EC4A 4AB

Company number
05185124
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
GROUP
Incorporated on
20 July 2004
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2011

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 30 September 2013

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 20 July 2012

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 17 August 2013



Nature of business (SIC)

64209 - Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SEALWOOD LIMITED1 December 2006
SEALWOOD GROUP LIMITED30 October 2012

Latest company documents
DateDescription
12/02/1412 February 2014LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 22/11/2013

View Document

16/04/1316 April 2013REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 16/04/2013 FROM
46 CLARENDON ROAD
WATFORD
HERTS
WD17 1JJ

View Document

20/02/1320 February 2013DECLARATION OF SATISFACTION IN FULL OR IN PART OF A MORTGAGE OR CHARGE /FULL /CHARGE NO 1

View Document

20/02/1320 February 2013DECLARATION OF SATISFACTION IN FULL OR IN PART OF A MORTGAGE OR CHARGE /FULL /CHARGE NO 2

View Document

07/12/127 December 2012REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 07/12/2012 FROM 21 WARPLE WAY ACTON LONDON W3 0RX

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company