MERIDIAN DEVELOPMENTS (INTERNATIONAL) LIMITED

Address

MERIDIAN DEVELOPMENTS (INTERNATIONAL) LIMITED
20 RICHFIELD AVENUE
READING
BERKSHIRE
RG1 8EQ
(84 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified

Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04947302
Incorporation Date:
29 Oct 2003 (11 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 31 Jan 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
6 Jun 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
29 Oct 2014
Filed on:
31 Jan 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Aug 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 52 available


Directors and Secretaries

Judith Kirkland
1 Nov 2009 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary
Terence Wright
15 Aug 2006 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Kenneth Yates
1 Nov 2009 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

SEAMARK DEVELOPMENTS INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
Changed 9 May 2014

Previous Addresses

TUDOR HOUSE
GREEN CLOSE LANE
LOUGHBOROUGH
LEICESTERSHIRE LE11 5AS
Changed 24 Dec 2004

229 NETHER STREET
LONDON
N3 1NT
Changed 17 Nov 2004


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.meridiandevelopments.co.uk
www.meridiandevelopments.com
www.meridiandevelopments.motorcycles
www.meridiandevelopments.net
www.meridiandevelopments.sale
www.meridiandevelopments.and
www.meridiandevelopments.markets

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2015
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
24 Aug 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 6 Jun 2014 6
31 Dec 2012 11 Jun 2013 6
31 Dec 2011 14 Jun 2012 6
31 Dec 2010 7 Apr 2011 4
31 Dec 2009 30 Nov 2010 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
52 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last month