SEASONS HOLIDAYS PLC



Legal registered address
Wynchgate House Woodlands Lane Bradley Stoke Bristol BS32 4JT

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2019
Cash in bank
£14.34m
Current assets
£36.57m
Fixed assets
£20.55m
Current creditors
£26.55m
Shareholders funds
£11.00m
View full financial accounts

Company number
03283015
Company status
Active
Company type
Public Limited Company
Accounts category
Group
Incorporated on
25 November 1996
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 25 October 2021

Next statement due by 8 November 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

55201 - Holiday centres and villages

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MONEYCOIN PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY11 February 1997

Latest company documents
DateDescription
27/10/2127 October 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-10-25 with no updates

View Document

28/10/2028 October 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 25/10/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

17/08/2017 August 2020 REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 032830150052

View Document

12/03/2012 March 2020 REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 032830150051

View Document

04/03/204 March 2020 REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 032830150050

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following SEASONS HOLIDAYS PLC
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company