SEBDEN STEEL SERVICE CENTRES LIMITED



Legal registered address
Craven House Craven Road Broadheath Altrincham Cheshire WA14 5HE
Company received £400,000 of state aid to support it through COVID-19 more details

Company number
02553464
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
30 October 1990
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 July 2022

Next statement due by 14 August 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

46720 - Wholesale of metals and metal ores

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
URGENTJOIN LIMITED2 January 1991
B & D (NORTH EAST) LIMITED15 February 1991
B & D STEEL (NORTH EAST) LIMITED27 February 1996

Latest company documents
DateDescription
30/03/2230 March 2022 Notification of Sebden Holdings Limited as a person with significant control on 2022-03-30

View Document

30/03/2230 March 2022 Cessation of The Sebden Group Limited as a person with significant control on 2022-03-30

View Document

29/03/2229 March 2022 Notification of The Sebden Group Limited as a person with significant control on 2022-03-29

View Document

29/03/2229 March 2022 Cessation of Sebden Steel Ltd as a person with significant control on 2022-03-29

View Document

04/01/224 January 2022 Full accounts made up to 2021-03-31

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company