SECAL SHEET METAL (SOUTHERN) LIMITED

Dissolved on 4 Mar 2009

Address

SECAL SHEET METAL (SOUTHERN) LIMITED
C/O 300 STOY HATWARD LLP
125 COLMORE ROAD
BIRMINGHAM
WEST MIDLANDS
B3 3SU
(unknown Post Code, it might be incorrect)

Classification:

Manufacture other fabricated metal products

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03949253
Incorporation Date:
16 Mar 2000
Dissolution Date:
4 Mar 2009
Dissolved after 8 Years
Financial Year End:
31 May
For period ending:
31 May 2005
Filed on:
4 Apr 2006
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
16 Mar 2005
Filed on:
21 Mar 2005
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 13 Nov 2012 - Check for updates

Recently Filed Documents - 46 available


Directors and Secretaries

Michael Green
1 Jan 2006 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Angela Griffiths
29 Sep 2000 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
29 Sep 2000 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Stephen Mills
8 Nov 2004 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LOMBARD NORTH CENTRAL PLC
CHATTEL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 5 Dec 2000
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
MORTGAGE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 26 Oct 2000
LOMBARD NATWEST DISCOUNTING LIMITED
FIXED CHARGE AND FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 24 Oct 2000

Previous Company Names

SOLMEK (UK) LIMITED
Changed 21 Mar 2005

Previous Addresses

C/O 300 STOY HAYWARN LLP
125 COLMORE ROW
BIRMINGHAM
WEST MIDLANDS B3 3SD
Changed 2 Jun 2006

UNIT J3 HALESFIELD 19
TELFORD
SHROPSHIRE
TF7 4QT
Changed 31 Jan 2006

12 LIVERPOOL TERRACE
WORTHING
WEST SUSSEX BN11 1TA
Changed 10 Oct 2000


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2005 4 Apr 2006 11
31 May 2004 30 Sep 2004 4
31 May 2003 16 Oct 2003 5
31 May 2002 28 Oct 2002 5
31 May 2001 26 Nov 2001 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 05

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
46 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years