SECON CYBER SECURITY LTD

Address

SECON CYBER SECURITY LTD
41-61 MOLESEY ROAD
HERSHAM
WALTON-ON-THAMES
SURREY
KT12 4RZ
Phone: 0845 567 8777
Web:
Classification:

Other information technology service activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03788567
Incorporation Date:
14 Jun 1999 (18 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1,857.47 on 6 Jun 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
26 Sep 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 May 2016
Filed on:
6 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2014 31 Dec 2013
Cash at bank: £258,276 £194,720 £34,506
Debtors: £1,103,962 £2,079,174 £2,067,107
Creditors due within one year: £1,509,890 £2,436,710 £2,346,614
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£147,652 -£162,816 -£245,001
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £37,923 £37,923 £61,296
Total Assets less Liabilities: £71,023 £33,532 -£116,548
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £71,023 £33,532 -£116,548
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 64 available


Directors and Secretaries

Chand Gupta
1 Sep 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

SME INVOICE FINANCE LIMITED
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 17 Jun 2011

Previous Company Names

SECON SOLUTIONS LIMITED
Changed 24 Oct 2016

Previous Addresses

STAR HOUSE
STAR HILL
ROCHESTER
KENT
ME1 1UX
Changed 2 Nov 2011

CROSSLEY & CO
THE PRECINCT CATHEDRAL CLOSE
ROCHESTER
KENT ME1 1SZ
Changed 8 Oct 2007

C/O J GASCOIGNE 9-15 SAINT JAMES
ROAD, SURBITON
SURREY KT6 4QH
Changed 10 Feb 2000


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
16 £158,613.10
Department for Culture, Media and Sport
3 £4,922.70
South Gloucestershire Council
1 £2,904.62

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 26 Sep 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 9 Jun 2015 6
31 Dec 2013 19 May 2014 5
31 Dec 2012 12 Nov 2013 11
31 Dec 2011 6 Dec 2012 12

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
64 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 15 times in the last few years