SECOND HAND MOTORCYCLE PARTS LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Aug 2014)

Address

SECOND HAND MOTORCYCLE PARTS LIMITED
SOVEREIGN HOUSE
12 WARWICK STREET
COVENTRY
WEST MIDLANDS
CV5 6ET
(426 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Retail trade of motor vehicle parts and accessories

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07208684
Incorporation Date:
30 Mar 2010
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£2.00 on 14 Apr 2014
For period ending:
31 Mar 2013
Filed on:
13 Aug 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Mar 2014
Filed on:
14 Apr 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Aug 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2013 31 Mar 2012 31 Mar 2011
Cash at bank: £70 £648
Debtors: £120 £60
Creditors due within one year: £13,956 £9,804 £6,558
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£13,956 -£8,552 -£5,135
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£13,956 -£8,552 -£5,135
Full details in: 2013 Accounts 2012 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 14 available


Directors and Secretaries

Susan Atkins
30 Mar 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Steven Atkins
30 Mar 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

Q COMPONENTS LIMITED
Changed 6 Apr 2011

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2013 13 Aug 2013 5
31 Mar 2012 4 Dec 2012 9
31 Mar 2011 20 Dec 2011 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
14 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years