SECONIQUE FURNITURE LTD



Legal registered address
Boulton House Owens Trading Estate Wobaston Road Pendeford Wolverhampton England WV9 5EY

Company number
04020155
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
23 June 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2023

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 23 June 2022

Next statement due by 7 July 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

46470 - Wholesale of furniture, carpets and lighting equipment

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SECONIQUE FURNITURE PLC4 September 2018
SECONIQUE PLC4 September 2018

Latest company documents
DateDescription
04/01/224 January 2022 Full accounts made up to 2021-06-30

View Document

07/10/217 October 2021 Registration of charge 040201550007, created on 2021-10-07

View Document

07/10/217 October 2021 Notification of Eden Bream Limited as a person with significant control on 2021-10-07

View Document

07/10/217 October 2021 Cessation of Seconique Holdings Ltd as a person with significant control on 2021-10-07

View Document

20/07/2120 July 2021 Satisfaction of charge 2 in full

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company