SECTOR 3 STOCKPORT



Legal registered address
Commonweal 56 Wellington Street Stockport England SK1 3AQ

Company number
06814531
Company status
Active
Company type
PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption)
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
10 February 2009
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2023

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2024

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2025

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 2 March 2024

Next statement due by 16 March 2025

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

63990 - Other information service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SECTOR 3 STOCKPORT LTD15 June 2023
SYNERGY STOCKPORT LTD15 June 2023

Latest company documents
DateDescription
16/04/2416 April 2024 NewAppointment of Mrs Kristan Jane Grant as a director on 2024-04-03

View Document

16/03/2416 March 2024 NewConfirmation statement made on 2024-03-02 with no updates

View Document

16/03/2416 March 2024 NewTermination of appointment of Kamran Riaz-Mohammed as a director on 2024-03-16

View Document

16/03/2416 March 2024 NewTermination of appointment of James Edward Harper as a director on 2024-03-16

View Document

17/01/2417 January 2024 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2023-03-31

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company