ORANGE CYBERDEFENSE UK LIMITED



Last updated 8 July 2020
Legal registered address
SECUREDATA HOUSE HERMITAGE COURT HERMITAGE LANE MAIDSTONE KENT ME16 9NT

Company number
04365896
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
4 February 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 July 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 July 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 3 February 2020

Next statement due by 17 March 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

62090 - Other information technology service activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MIS CDS GROUP LIMITED16 January 2003
MIS CORPORATE DEFENCE SOLUTIONS LIMITED2 February 2011
SECUREDATA EUROPE LIMITED9 March 2020

Latest company documents
DateDescription
09/03/209 March 2020COMPANY NAME CHANGED SECUREDATA EUROPE LIMITED CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 09/03/20

View Document

09/03/209 March 2020NOTICE OF CHANGE OF NAME NM01 - RESOLUTION

View Document

04/02/204 February 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 03/02/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

14/01/2014 January 2020APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR CHRISTIAN WINNING

View Document

31/12/1931 December 2019PREVSHO FROM 31/07/2020 TO 31/12/2019

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company