SECUREFAST PLC



Last updated 12 June 2020
Legal registered address
UNIT 6 CEDARS BUSINESS CENTRE AVON ROAD CANNOCK STAFFORDSHIRE WS11 1QJ

Company number
02397020
Company status
Active
Company type
Public Limited Company
Accounts category
GROUP
Incorporated on
20 June 1989
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 March 2020

Next statement due by 14 April 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

46760 - Wholesale of other intermediate products

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SECURITY ENGINEERING PLC1 November 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescription
15/04/2015 April 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/03/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

12/04/1912 April 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/03/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/03/1931 March 2019GROUP OF COMPANIES' ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/03/19

View Document

31/08/1831 August 2018DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR DAVID JOHN SEBIRE / 30/08/2018

View Document

31/08/1831 August 2018DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR DUNCAN CRAWLEY / 30/08/2018

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company