SEDECA REALISATIONS LIMITED



Last updated 21 February 2011
Legal registered address
1 VICTORIA STREET BRISTOL BS1 6AA

Company number
03450354
Company status
Dissolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
ACCOUNTS TYPE NOT AVAILABLE
Incorporated on
15 October 1997
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 29 February 2000

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 15 October 2001



Nature of business (SIC)

25730 - Manufacture of tools

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PITCOMP 164 LIMITED20 April 1998
ACEDES GEAR TOOLS LIMITED12 February 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescription
26/09/0626 September 2006DISSOLVED

View Document

26/06/0626 June 2006FINAL MEETING OF CREDITORS

View Document

14/10/0514 October 2005APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR

View Document

14/10/0514 October 2005C/O REPLACEMENT OF LIQUIDATOR

View Document

14/10/0514 October 2005S/S CERT. RELEASE OF LIQUIDATOR

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company