SEDENION LIMITED

Address

SEDENION LIMITED
UNIT: 5
29 - 43 SYDNEY ROAD
WATFORD
WD18 7PZ
Classification:

Wholesale of other intermediate products

Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets

Information technology consultancy activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07667747
Incorporation Date:
13 Jun 2011 (6 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 18 Jun 2016
For period ending:
30 Jun 2016
Filed on:
31 Mar 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
13 Jun 2016
Filed on:
18 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Jun 2016 29 Feb 2016 30 Jun 2015
Cash at bank: £244,589 £1,631,780 £6,242
Debtors: £485,617 £29,387 £86,410
Creditors due within one year: £665,148 £1,609,409 £89,972
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £59,522 £51,758 £2,680
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £61,147 £55,017 £7,924
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 17 available


Directors and Secretaries

Shah Mahmood
13 Jun 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

OCTONION LIMITED
Changed 20 Jun 2011

Previous Addresses

C/O AVIN ACCOUNTANTS
BLUEPRINT COMMERCIAL CENTRE IMPERIAL WAY
WATFORD
WD24 4JP
ENGLAND
Changed 10 Jul 2014

18 MAYFAIR COURT
OBSERVER DRIVE
WATFORD
WD18 7GA
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 21 Oct 2013

FLAT 2,41 NETHERHALL GARDENS
HAMPSTEAD
LONDON
LONDON
NW3 5RL
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 30 Jan 2013

220 FORUM HOUSE
EMPIRE WAY
WEMBLEY
MIDDLESEX
HA9 0HL
ENGLAND
Changed 11 Jun 2012


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Mar 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
7 Apr 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2016 31 Mar 2017 9
30 Jun 2015 17 May 2016 11
30 Jun 2014 31 Mar 2015 9
30 Jun 2013 31 Mar 2014 9
30 Jun 2012 3 Mar 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
17 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 10 times in the last few years