SEEWOO FOODS LIMITED



Last updated 1 June 2019
Legal registered address
OMNI HOUSE 252 BELSIZE ROAD LONDON ENGLAND NW6 4BT

Company number
01295299
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
24 January 1977
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 24 September 2019

Next statement due by 5 November 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

46390 - Non-specialised wholesale of food, beverages and tobacco

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
S W TRADING LTD17 March 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescription
10/05/1910 May 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR HON TSE

View Document

08/05/198 May 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED MS EMILY YUEN SHUM OWENS

View Document

08/05/198 May 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED MS YUEN MEI TSE

View Document

26/09/1826 September 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 24/09/18, WITH UPDATES

View Document

14/08/1814 August 2018DIRECTOR APPOINTED MRS PUI YING LUCY LOW

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company