SEGA OPERATIONS UK LIMITED

Address

SEGA OPERATIONS UK LIMITED
42 BARWELL BUSINESS PARK
LEATHERHEAD ROAD
CHESSINGTON
SURREY
KT9 2NY
(60 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other amusement and recreation activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03169781
Incorporation Date:
8 Mar 1996 (22 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£14,668,763.00 on 19 Mar 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
29 Sep 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
8 Mar 2015
Filed on:
19 Mar 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 88 available


Directors and Secretaries

Roger Pennington
26 Jan 2005 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
26 Jan 2005 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
28 Jan 2002 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Company Secretary
Akira Sugano
26 Jan 2005 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

SEGA AMUSEMENTS EUROPE LIMITED
Changed 1 Mar 1997
WALLWOOD LIMITED
Changed 1 Jul 1996

Previous Addresses

SUITE 3A OAKS HOUSE
12-22 WEST STREET
EPSOM
SURREY KT18 7RG
Changed 30 Apr 2007

CANBERRA HOUSE
266/270 GUNNERSBURY AVENUE
CHISWICK
LONDON W4 5QB
Changed 24 Jan 2004

788-790 FINCHLEY ROAD
LONDON
NW11 7UR
Changed 21 Apr 1996


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 29 Sep 2014 6
31 Mar 2013 22 Jan 2014 10
31 Mar 2012 13 Dec 2012 9
31 Mar 2011 29 Dec 2011 9
31 Mar 2010 16 Dec 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
88 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years