SEGRO FINANCE PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY

Company number 01087016



Last updated 14 July 2019
Registered office address
CUNARD HOUSE 15 REGENT STREET LONDON SW1Y 4LR
Company status
Active
Company type
Public Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
15 December 1972
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 June 2019

Next statement due by 15 June 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SLOUGH ESTATES FINANCE PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY22 May 2007


More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company