SELBORNE COURT LIMITED

Address

SELBORNE COURT LIMITED
FLAT 8 SELBORNE COURT
SELBORNE PLACE
HOVE
EAST SUSSEX
BN3 3EJ
Classification:

Residents property management

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03180503
Incorporation Date:
29 Mar 1996 (22 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£116.00 on 29 Mar 2017
For period ending:
30 Sep 2016
Filed on:
12 May 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
29 Mar 2016
Filed on:
29 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 85 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Clatworthy
4 Apr 1996 ⇒ Present ( 22 Years ) Director
Marie Siney
4 Apr 1996 ⇒ Present ( 22 Years ) Director
Ian Warwick
16 Mar 2004 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

SELBOURNE COURT LIMITED
Changed 2 May 2014

Previous Addresses

FLAT 7 SELBORNE COURT
1 SELBORNE PLACE
HOVE
E SUSSEX
BN3 3EJ
Changed 17 Apr 2013

4 SELBORNE COURT
SELBORNE PLACE
HOVE
EAST SUSSEX BN3 3EJ
Changed 14 Feb 2007

55 HIGH STREET
EAST GRINSTEAD
WEST SUSSEX RH19 3DD
Changed 23 Dec 2002

STOCKMANS
162 CHURCH ROAD
HOVE
EAST SUSSEX BN3 2DL
Changed 9 May 1999

STOCKMANS
44 LANSDOWNE PLACE
HOVE
EAST SUSSEX BN3 1HH
Changed 7 Jan 1998

43 LAWRENCE ROAD
HOVE
EAST SUSSEX BN3 5QE
Changed 11 Apr 1996


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2016 12 May 2017 8
30 Sep 2015 15 Mar 2016 6
30 Sep 2014 30 Jan 2015 4
30 Sep 2013 28 Jan 2014 4
30 Sep 2012 10 May 2013 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
85 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 8 times in the last few years