SELECT SERVICES (MIDLANDS) LTD

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Jun 2017)

Address

SELECT SERVICES (MIDLANDS) LTD
384 COVENTRY ROAD
SMALL HEATH
BIRMINGHAM
B10 0UF
Classification:

Security systems service activities

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06862295
Incorporation Date:
28 Mar 2009
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1.00 on 8 May 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
8 May 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
28 Mar 2016
Filed on:
8 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2013
Cash at bank: £1,821
Creditors due within one year: £1,821
Full details in: 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 23 available


Directors and Secretaries

Anees Hersi
28 Mar 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
28 Mar 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

SELECT SECURITY (MIDLANDS) LTD
Changed 3 Dec 2012

Previous Addresses

10 SILVER BIRCH CLOSE
BIRMINGHAM
WEST MIDLANDS
B8 1QT
Changed 2 Dec 2012

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 24/04/2009 FROM
10 SILVER BIRCH CLOSE
BIRMINGHAM
B8 1QT
Changed 24 Apr 2009


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.selectservices.services
www.selectservices.business
www.selectservic.es
www.selectservices.systems
www.selectservices.org.uk
www.selectservices.support

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
1 May 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 8 May 2016 2
31 Mar 2015 28 May 2015 2
31 Mar 2014 31 Mar 2014 0
31 Mar 2014 15 Apr 2014 1
31 Mar 2013 22 Apr 2013 1

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
23 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years