SELECTA UK LIMITED

Address

SELECTA UK LIMITED
1ST FLOOR SPINNAKER HOUSE LIME TREE WAY, HAMPSHIRE INT BUSINESS PARK
CHINEHAM
BASINGSTOKE
HAMPSHIRE
RG24 8GG
Phone: 0845 602 5241
Phone: 0844 736 0209
Web:
Classification:

Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00157122
Incorporation Date:
16 Jul 1919 (97 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£31,180,000.00 on 21 Apr 2016
For period ending:
30 Sep 2015
Filed on:
1 Jul 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
28 Mar 2016
Filed on:
21 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 5 Jan 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 205 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jan Vrijlandt
1 Oct 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Mark Williams
24 Aug 2016 ⇒ Present ( 4 Months ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

DEUTSCHE BANK AG, LONDON BRANCH
- OUTSTANDING on 26 Jun 2014
BRITISH OVERSEAS BANK NOMINEES LIMITED,WGTC NOMINEES LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 27 Jan 2012
BARCLAYS BANK PLS AS SECURITY AGENT FOR THE BENEFIT OF THE FINANCE PARTIES
FIXED AND FLOATING SECUIRTY DOCUMENT - OUTSTANDING on 10 Oct 2007

Previous Company Names

VENDEPAC LIMITED
Changed 20 Jan 2003
TM GROUP LIMITED
Changed 1 May 1998

Previous Addresses

UNIT 2 CARTEL BUSINESS CENTRE
WADE ROAD
BASINGSTOKE
HAMPSHIRE
RG24 8FW
Changed 16 Jun 2014

UNIT 2 CARTEL BUSINESS CENTRE
WADE ROAD
BASINGSTOKE
HAMPSHIRE RG24 8FW
Changed 17 Oct 2007

UNITED 2 CARTEL BUSINESS CENTRE
WADE ROAD
BASINGSTOKE
HAMPSHIRE RG24 8FW
Changed 17 Oct 2007

PARKLANDS COURT 24 PARKLANDS
BIRMINGHAM GREAT PARK
RUBERY
BIRMINGHAM B45 9PZ
Changed 1 Sep 2007

UNIT 2 CARTEL BUSINESS CENTRE
WADE ROAD
BASINGSTOKE
RG24 8FW
Changed 28 Sep 2001

ELIZABETH HOUSE
DUKE STREET
WOKING
SURREY GU21 5AS
Changed 10 Aug 1999

THE UPPER MILL
KINGSTON ROAD
EWELL
SURREY KT17 2AF
Changed 7 Mar 1995


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
174 £128,556.01

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.selectauk.co.uk
www.selectauk.com
www.selecta.market
www.selecta.marketing
www.selecta.org.uk
www.selectauk.and
www.selecta.markets

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Jun 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
16 Jul 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2015 1 Jul 2016 10
30 Sep 2014 2 Jul 2015 10
30 Sep 2013 3 Jul 2014 10
30 Sep 2012 4 Jul 2013 10
30 Sep 2011 20 Jun 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
205 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 70 times in the last few years