SELFRIDGES & CO. LIMITED

Address

SELFRIDGES & CO. LIMITED
400 OXFORD STREET
LONDON
W1A 1AB
Phone: 0113 369 8040
Web:
Classification:

Other retail sale in non-specialised stores

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03505859
Incorporation Date:
2 Feb 1998 (20 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jan
Capital:
£39,208,241.50 on 6 Feb 2018
For period ending:
28 Jan 2017
Filed on:
2 Nov 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
2 Feb 2016
Filed on:
15 Feb 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 14 Apr 2018 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 172 available


Directors and Secretaries

Sarah Hemsley
19 Aug 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary
Paul Kelly
5 Feb 2004 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Katrina Nurse
20 Jan 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
James Skelton
8 Feb 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Hilary Weston
3 Feb 2004 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Alannah Weston
3 Feb 2004 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Willard Weston
3 Feb 2004 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
3 Feb 2004 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

CAPITALBOOST PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY
Changed 3 May 1998

Previous Addresses

LEVEL 1 EXCHANGE HOUSE
PRIMROSE STREET
LONDON
EC2A 2HS
Changed 10 May 1998

EXCHANGE HOUSE PRIMROSE STREET
LONDON
EC2A 2HS
Changed 23 Feb 1998


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Oct 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
16 Oct 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
28 Jan 2017 2 Nov 2017 10
30 Jan 2016 9 Nov 2016 10
31 Jan 2015 12 Nov 2015 10
1 Feb 2014 6 Nov 2014 9
2 Feb 2013 7 Nov 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 28 Jan 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
172 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 51 times in the last few years