SELLEXIM LTD



Last updated 15 February 2019
Legal registered address
20-22 WENLOCK ROAD LONDON ENGLAND N1 7GU

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2017
Cash in bank
£95
Current creditors
£14.41k
Shareholders funds
£-14.41k
View full financial accounts

Company number
09539620
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
13 April 2015
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2017

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 December 2018

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 25 August 2018

Next statement due by 8 September 2019



Nature of business (SIC)

46719 - Wholesale of other fuels and related products

46900 - Non-specialised wholesale trade

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
D.U.B.A.I. ADMINISTRATORS LIMITED27 May 2015

Latest company documents
DateDescription
04/10/184 October 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 25/08/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/01/1831 January 2018PREVSHO FROM 30/04/2017 TO 31/03/2017

View Document

18/09/1718 September 2017CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 25/08/17, NO UPDATES

View Document

22/06/1722 June 2017APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR PIOTR KOLENDERSKI

View Document

22/06/1722 June 2017APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, SECRETARY M&D CONSULTING LTD

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company