SENSE GROUP LIMITED

Address

SENSE GROUP LIMITED
107 CLEETHORPE ROAD
GRIMSBY
N E LINCS
DN31 3ER
(405 companies also use this postcode)

Web:
Classification:

Retail sale of electrical household appliances in specialised stores

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08177292
VAT Number:
GB141 2079 48
Incorporation Date:
13 Aug 2012 (5 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£4.00 on 22 Oct 2015
For period ending:
31 Aug 2015
Filed on:
27 May 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
13 Aug 2015
Filed on:
22 Oct 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Aug 2014 31 Aug 2013
Cash at bank: £26,919 £35,950
Debtors: £22,556 £23,953
Creditors due within one year: £76,442 £45,323
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£20,767 £22,580
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£12,122 £30,080
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 13 available


Directors and Secretaries

Stephen Twist
13 Aug 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Peter Webster
13 Aug 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

UK STOCKED TRADING LIMITED
Changed 22 Apr 2016

Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2015 27 May 2016 9
31 Aug 2014 29 May 2015 9
31 Aug 2013 13 May 2014 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
13 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 17 times in the last few years