SENTINEL GLOBAL COMMUNICATIONS LTD

Address

SENTINEL GLOBAL COMMUNICATIONS LTD
UNIT 136
113 - 115 GEORGE LANE
LONDON
E18 1AB
(749 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Phone: 07812 755 751
Web:
Classification:

Book publishing

Other publishing activities

Artistic creation

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08437724
Incorporation Date:
11 Mar 2013 (3 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£2,000.00 on 7 May 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2015
Filed on:
20 Feb 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
11 Mar 2015
Filed on:
7 May 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £341 £535
Debtors: £1,398
Creditors due within one year: £1,104 £446
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £635 £89
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £2,261 £2,027
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 7 available


Directors and Secretaries

Nnorom Azuonye
11 Mar 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

SENTINEL WRITING & PUBLISHING COMPANY LIMITED
Changed 22 Feb 2016

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.sentinelglobalcommunications.co.uk
www.sentinelwriting.co.uk
www.sentinelglobalcommunications.com
www.sentinelglobalcommunications.org.uk
www.sentinelglobalcommunications.art
www.sentinelglobalcommunications.and
www.sentinelglobalcommunications.active

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2016

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2015 20 Feb 2016 11
31 Mar 2014 7 Mar 2015 12

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
7 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years