SENZALA LIMITED

Address

SENZALA LIMITED
114 HAMLET COURT ROAD
WESTCLIFF ON SEA
ESSEX
SS0 7LP
(1,046 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Licenced restaurants

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06815911
Incorporation Date:
11 Feb 2009 (9 Years old)
Financial Year End:
28 Feb
Capital:
£100.00 on 13 Feb 2015
For period ending:
28 Feb 2014
Filed on:
5 Jun 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
11 Feb 2015
Filed on:
13 Feb 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

28 Feb 2013 28 Feb 2012
Cash at bank: £53,233 £47,597
Creditors due within one year: £24,894 £11,913
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £28,339 £35,684
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £37,677 £33,646
Total Assets less Liabilities: £13,052 £11,008
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £13,052 £11,008
Full details in: 2013 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 18 available


Directors and Secretaries

Elieser Fernandes
11 Feb 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Claudia Rodrigues De Olivera
4 Mar 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

ARRACACHA TRADING LTD
Changed 5 Oct 2011

Previous Addresses

UNIT 4 HOLLES HOUSE
OVERTON ROAD
LONDON
UK
SW9 7AP
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 21 Feb 2014

4 BURTT HOUSE ASKE STREET
LONDON
N1 6LE
Changed 4 Mar 2011


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
28 Feb 2014 5 Jun 2014 4
28 Feb 2013 30 Nov 2013 9
28 Feb 2012 30 Nov 2012 9
28 Feb 2011 30 Nov 2011 9
28 Feb 2010 8 Nov 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
18 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 9 times in the last few years