SERCO LISTENING COMPANY LIMITED



Legal registered address
Serco House 16 Bartley Wood Business Park Bartley Way Hook Hampshire RG27 9UY

Company number
03651678
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
19 October 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 19 September 2021

Next statement due by 3 October 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
QUESTCOVE LIMITED1 December 1998
THE LISTENING COMPANY LIMITED24 November 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescription
22/10/2122 October 2021 Appointment of Mr Stuart John Haydon as a secretary on 2021-10-08

View Document

22/10/2122 October 2021 Termination of appointment of Serco Corporate Services Limited as a secretary on 2021-10-08

View Document

01/10/211 October 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

28/11/1428 November 2014 Annual return made up to 19 October 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

23/06/1423 June 2014 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR MICHAEL ANTONY GORDON MORLEY

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company