SEREN CONTRACTORS LTD

Address

SEREN CONTRACTORS LTD
UNIT 17 PACIFIC BUSINESS PARK
PACIFIC ROAD
CARDIFF
CF24 5HJ
Phone: 02920 487 008
Web:
Classification: Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03118975
Incorporation Date:
27 Oct 1995 (19 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jan
Capital:
£75.00 on 30 Oct 2013
For period ending:
31 Jan 2014
Filed on:
14 May 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
17 Oct 2013
Filed on:
30 Oct 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 63 available


Directors and Secretaries

Rachael Jones
1 Jun 2013 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Phillip Wall
1 Jun 2013 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Andrew Wall
27 Oct 1995 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director
Janice Wall
4 Mar 1997 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
MORTGAGE DEED - OUTSTANDING on 24 May 2011
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 24 May 2011
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 28 Jun 2005
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 3 Aug 2001

Previous Company Names

FFRANGCON OWEN CARPENTRY SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 29 Jan 2007

Previous Addresses

THE COURTYARD
12A SUSSEX STREET GRANGETOWN
CARDIFF
CF11 6SS
Changed 28 Jul 2010

VICTORIA HOUSE
250 COWBRIDGE ROAD EAST
CARDIFF
CF5 1GZ
Changed 4 Dec 2003

MILFORD JENKINS & CO
46 CARDIFF ROAD LANDAFF
CARDIFF
SOUTH GLAMORGAN CF5 2DT
Changed 8 Feb 1999

4TH FLOOR SUMMIT HOUSE
9-10 WINDSOR PLACE
CARDIFF
CF1 3BX
Changed 26 Nov 1997


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.serencontractors.org.uk
www.serencontractors.active
www.seren.contractors
www.serencontractors.construction
www.serencontractors.net
www.serencontractors.org

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Oct 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jan 2014 14 May 2014 4
31 Jan 2013 8 Apr 2013 3
31 Jan 2012 31 May 2012 4
31 Jan 2011 28 Apr 2011 3
31 Jan 2010 2 Sep 2010 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
63 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code