SERENE LIFE LIMITED

Address

SERENE LIFE LIMITED
96 WISHAW ROAD
WISHAW
LANARKSHIRE
ML2 8EA
Classification: Construction of domestic buildings

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC416956
Incorporation Date:
13 Feb 2012 (3 Years old)
Financial Year End:
29-02
Capital:
£1.00 on 20 Feb 2014

Latest Company Accounts

For period ending:
28 Feb 2014
Filed on:
28 Nov 2014
Purchase these accounts for £4.99 ex VAT

Latest Annual Return (Directors & Shareholder Information)

As at:
13 Feb 2014
Filed on:
20 Feb 2014
Purchase this document for £4.99 ex VAT

Information correct as of: 1 Mar 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Information

28 Feb 2014 28 Feb 2013
Cash at bank: £76,989
Debtors: £11,109
Creditors due within one year:
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £270,724
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £307,507
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£10,690 £1
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£10,690 £1
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 16 available


Directors and Secretaries

John Neill
20 Feb 2012 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

HMS (904) LIMITED
Changed 21 Feb 2012

Previous Addresses

THE CA'D'ORO 45 GORDON STREET
GLASGOW
G1 3PE
SCOTLAND
Changed 19 Feb 2013


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.serenelife.build
www.serenelife.org
www.serene.life
www.serenelife.construction
www.serenelife.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Nov 2015
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
27 Nov 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
28 Feb 2014 28 Nov 2014 9
28 Feb 2013 26 Nov 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
16 official company documents available

Monitor Company
Free!

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
Monitor Now - Free!

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code