SERTEC SPRINGS & WIREFORMS LIMITED

Company number 05107360



Last updated 11 December 2017
Registered office address
WINCASTER HOUSE GORSEY LANE COLESHILL BIRMINGHAM ENGLAND B46 1JU
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
20 April 2004
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 20 April 2019

Next statement due by 4 May 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

25930 - Manufacture of wire products, chain and springs

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WILD SPRINGS & WIREFORMS LIMITED17 January 2017

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
31/05/1731 May 2017APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR IAN PERRINSView PDF
31/05/1731 May 2017APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, SECRETARY IAN PERRINSView PDF
08/05/178 May 2017CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 20/04/17, WITH UPDATESView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company