SERVEST CATERING LIMITED

Address

SERVEST CATERING LIMITED
SERVEST HOUSE HEATH FARM BUSINESS CENTRE, TUT HILL
FORNHAM ALL SAINTS
BURY ST EDMUNDS
SUFFOLK
IP28 6LG
(64 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 01284 703 535
Fax: 01284 700 180
Web:
Classification:

Other food services

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02569158
Incorporation Date:
17 Dec 1990 (25 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£100.00 on 17 Nov 2016
For period ending:
30 Sep 2015
Filed on:
28 Jun 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
13 Nov 2015
Filed on:
17 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 3 Dec 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 145 available


Directors and Secretaries

Daniel Dickson
4 Feb 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Company Secretary
John Hamill
26 Feb 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Robert Legge
19 Dec 2012 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Phillip Morris
19 Dec 2012 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Philip Watts
1 Dec 1999 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 22 Feb 2016
LLOYDS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 18 Nov 2014
LLOYDS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 14 Nov 2014
WILMINGTON TRUST (LONDON) LIMITED AS SECURITY TRUSTEE FOR ITSELF AND THE OTHER SECURED PARTIES
- OUTSTANDING on 15 May 2014

Previous Company Names

7 DAY CATERING LIMITED
Changed 1 Apr 2014

Previous Addresses

SERVEST HOUSE HEATH FARM BUSINESS CENTRE TUT HILL
FORNHAM ALL SAINTS
BURY ST. EDMUNDS
SUFFOLK
IP28 6LG
Changed 18 Sep 2015

DRAYTON MANOR BUSINESS PARK
COLESHILL ROAD
TAMWORTH
STAFFORDSHIRE
B78 3TL
Changed 24 Jan 2013

UNIT 6,MERCIAN PARK
FELSPAR ROAD,AMINGTON INDUSTRIAL
ESTATE,TAMWORTH,STAFFS
B77 4DP
Changed 9 Sep 1996

UNIT 6 METRO TRIANGLE
MOUNT STREET
NECHELLS
BIRMINGHAM B7 5SU
Changed 7 Apr 1994

176 ARGYLE STREET
NECHELLS
BIRMINGHAM
B7 5TE
Changed 2 Jun 1991

84 TEMPLE CHAMBERS
TEMPLE AVENUE
LONDON
EC4Y OHP
Changed 19 Dec 1990


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.servestcatering.net
www.servestcatering.org.uk
www.servestcatering.org
www.servestcatering.services
www.servest.catering
www.servestcatering.food
www.servestcatering.and

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Jun 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
9 Aug 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2015 28 Jun 2016 9
30 Sep 2014 30 Dec 2014 3
30 Sep 2013 21 Jan 2014 4
31 May 2012 21 Dec 2012 7
31 May 2011 22 Feb 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
145 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 56 times in the last few years