SERVICE AUDITORS (UK) LTD.

Dissolved on 5 Jan 2010

Address

SERVICE AUDITORS (UK) LTD.
10 CHEYNE WALK
NORTHAMPTON
NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
NN1 5PT
(432 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Market research, opinion polling

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03718155
Incorporation Date:
23 Feb 1999
Dissolution Date:
5 Jan 2010
Dissolved after 10 Years
Financial Year End:
27 Aug
For period ending:
27 Aug 2007
Filed on:
27 Jun 2008
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 Feb 2009
Filed on:
20 Feb 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 28 Jan 2011 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 33 available


Previous Company Names

FASHION-BUYERS.COM LIMITED
Changed 19 Nov 2003
EUROPEAN INTERNET COMMERCE LIMITED
Changed 27 Mar 2002

Previous Addresses

420 CRANBROOK ROAD
GANTS HILL
ILFORD
ESSEX IG2 6HT
Changed 30 Mar 2007

223 BOARDWALK PLACE
TRAFALGAR WAY
CANARY WHARF
LONDON E14 5SQ
Changed 14 Oct 2005

2 MYRTLE GARDENS
YATTON
BRISTOL
BS49 4BA
Changed 2 Nov 2004

52 SILVER STREET
NAILSEA
BRISTOL
BS48 2AA
Changed 5 Nov 2003


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.serviceauditors.marketing
www.serviceauditors.org
www.serviceauditors.net
www.serviceauditors.markets
www.serviceauditors.org.uk
www.serviceauditors.market
www.serviceauditors.and

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
27 Aug 2007 27 Jun 2008 10
27 Aug 2006 22 Jun 2007 10
27 Aug 2005 30 Jun 2006 10
27 Aug 2004 1 Jul 2005 11
28 Feb 2003 5 Nov 2003 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 27 Aug 07

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
33 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years