SERVICE LINE (NATIONWIDE) LIMITED

Dissolved on 10 Jun 2015

Address

SERVICE LINE (NATIONWIDE) LIMITED
MIDLAND HOUSE
42 BUCKINGHAM STREET
AYLESBURY
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
UNITED KINGDOM
HP20 2LL
Classification:

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02709902
Incorporation Date:
27 Apr 1992
Dissolution Date:
10 Jun 2015
Dissolved after 23 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£875.00 on 1 May 2013
For period ending:
30 Apr 2012
Filed on:
31 Jan 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
27 Apr 2013
Filed on:
1 May 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 9 May 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Notices published in the Gazette

9 May 2014

SERVICE LINE (NATIONWIDE) LIMITED (Company Number 02709902 ) Registered office: MIDLAND HOUSE, 42 BUCKINGHAM STREET, AYLESBURY, BUCKINGHAMSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM, HP20 2LL

15 Apr 2014

SERVICE LINE (NATIONWIDE) LIMITED (Company Number 02709902 ) and in the Matter of INSOLVENCY ACT 1986 A Petition to wind up the above-named Company, Registration Number 02709902, of Midland House, 42 Buckingham Street, Aylesbury, Buckinghamshire, United Kingdom, HP20 2LL, presented on 11 March 2014 by the COMMISSIONERS FOR HM REVENUE AND CUSTOMS, of Bush House, Strand, London, WC2B 4RD, claiming to be Creditors of the Company, will be heard at the Royal Courts of Justice, 7 Rolls Buildings, Fetter Lane, London EC4A 1NL, on 28 April 2014, at 1030 hours (or as soon thereafter as the Petition can be heard). Any persons intending to appear on the hearing of the Petition (whether to support or oppose it) must give notice of intention to do so to the Petitioners or to their Solicitor in accordance with Rule 4.16 by 1600 hours on 25 April 2014 . The Petitioners` Solicitor is the Solicitor to, HM Revenue and Customs, Solicitor`s Office, South West Wing, Bush House, Strand, London, WC2B 4RD, telephone 020 7438 6268 . (Ref SLR1721803/U.) 14 April 2014

Recently Filed Documents - 138 available


Directors and Secretaries


Previous Company Names

BRITANNIA SITE SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 9 Feb 2001

Previous Addresses

WELLFIELD HOUSE
VICTORIA ROAD MORLEY
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE
LS27 7PA
Changed 25 Feb 2011

111 BRADFORD ROAD
TINGLEY
WAKEFIELD
WEST YORKSHIRE WF3 1SD
Changed 7 Jan 2007

9 HAMPSTEAD WEST
224 IVERSON ROAD
LONDON
NW6 2HL
Changed 16 Sep 2005

UNIT 14,THE LINEN HOUSE
253,KILBURN LANE
LONDON
W10 4EQ
Changed 29 Feb 1996

100 CHALK FARM ROAD
LONDON
NW1 8EH
Changed 1 Sep 1993


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.serviceline.com
www.serviceline.company
www.serviceline.net
www.serviceline.active
www.serviceline.and

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2012 31 Jan 2013 9
30 Apr 2011 2 Feb 2012 10
30 Apr 2010 31 Jan 2011 9
30 Apr 2009 30 Jan 2010 9
27 Apr 2008 3 Mar 2009 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 12

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
138 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years