SERVICECARE SUPPORT SERVICES LIMITED

Address

SERVICECARE SUPPORT SERVICES LIMITED
MANCHESTER ROAD
HOLLINWOOD
OLDHAM
GREATER MANCHESTER
OL9 7AA
Classification: Repair of consumer electronics

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03024924
Incorporation Date:
22 Feb 1995 (20 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£13,483.00 on 19 Mar 2014
For period ending:
30 Sep 2013
Filed on:
2 Jul 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
7 Mar 2014
Filed on:
19 Mar 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 82 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Aspin
8 Jul 1996 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director
Dawn Day
18 Oct 1999 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Company Secretary
Jeremy Day
14 Mar 1995 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Director
Gary Furness
10 Aug 1999 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
Lynne Furness
18 Oct 1999 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
LEGAL ASSIGNMENT - OUTSTANDING on 28 Feb 2012
MIDLAND BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 5 Aug 1999
GRIFFIN CREDIT SERVICES LIMITED
FIXED CHARGE ON PURCHASED DEBTS WHICH FAIL TO VEST - OUTSTANDING on 14 Jan 1997

Previous Company Names

PERMITMATCH LIMITED
Changed 22 May 1995

Previous Addresses

ORME MILL
GREENACRES ROAD
OLDHAM
LANCASHIRE OL4 3NS
Changed 22 Dec 2003

4TH FLOOR
MAJESTIC MILL DUNHAM STREET
WATERHEAD OLDHAM
LANCASHIRE OL4 3NT
Changed 16 Apr 1997

1 MITCHELL LANE
BRISTOL
BS1 6BU
Changed 24 Mar 1995


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.servicecaresupportservices.co.uk
www.servicecaresupportservices.com
www.servicecaresupportservices.net
www.servicecaresupportservices.active
www.servicecaresupportservices.org.uk
www.servicecaresupportservices.services
www.servicecaresupportservices.org

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Jun 2015
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
24 May 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2013 2 Jul 2014 10
30 Sep 2012 3 Jul 2013 10
30 Sep 2011 13 Jun 2012 9
30 Sep 2010 14 Jun 2011 9
30 Sep 2009 10 Sep 2010 12

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
82 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code