SERVISET LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Sep 2014)

Address

SERVISET LIMITED
TOWER HOUSE
LUCY TOWER STREET
LINCOLN
LINCOLNSHIRE
LN1 1XW
(388 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Retail sale of electrical household appliances in specialised stores

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05546683
Incorporation Date:
25 Aug 2005
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£300.00 on 11 Oct 2013
For period ending:
30 Jun 2013
Filed on:
12 Dec 2013

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
25 Aug 2013
Filed on:
11 Oct 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Sep 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

30 Jun 2013 31 Mar 2012
Cash at bank: £3,722 £29,517
Debtors: £1,759
Creditors due within one year: £1,251 £23,610
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £2,471 £19,477
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1,689 £22,419
Full details in: 2013 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 34 available


Directors and Secretaries

Anita Flower
25 Aug 2005 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
25 Aug 2005 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Company Secretary
Timothy Martland
25 Aug 2005 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

SERVISET PROPERTIES LIMITED
Changed 9 Sep 2005

Previous Addresses

STREET CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS
TOWER HOUSE
LUCY TOWER STREET
LINCOLN LN1 1XW
Changed 6 Sep 2005

44 UPPER BELGRAVE ROAD
CLIFTON
BRISTOL
BS8 2XN
Changed 2 Sep 2005


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2013 12 Dec 2013 6
30 Jun 2013 30 Jun 2013 0
31 Mar 2012 13 Dec 2012 9
31 Mar 2011 7 Dec 2011 9
31 Mar 2010 20 Dec 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 30 Jun 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
34 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years