SERVITOUR UK LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 1 Aug 2017)

Address

SERVITOUR UK LIMITED
12 GOUGH SQUARE
3RD FLOOR
LONDON
UNITED KINGDOM
EC4A 3DW
(303 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Travel agencies etc; tourist

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Aug 2017)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Aug 2017)
Company Registration No.:
02590604
Incorporation Date:
11 Mar 1991
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£205,600.00 on 12 Mar 2010
For period ending:
31 Dec 2008
Filed on:
31 Oct 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
11 Mar 2010
Filed on:
12 Mar 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 106 available


Directors and Secretaries

Rafael Polo Jimenez
2 Jan 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

AIRBORNE REPRESENTATION LIMITED
Changed 20 Dec 2006

Previous Addresses

18 BENTINCK STREET
LONDON
W1U 2AR
Changed 11 Mar 2010

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 31/07/2008 FROM
INTERNATIONAL HOUSE
QUEENS ROAD
BRIGHTON
EAST SUSSEX
BN1 3XE
Changed 31 Jul 2008

A C PHOTI & CO
109 SOUTH WORPLE WAY
LONDON
SW14 8TN
Changed 6 Nov 2003

C/O A C PHOTI & CO
9 BROADWAY
WHITE HART LANE
BARNES SW13
Changed 8 May 1998


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.servitouruk.co.uk
www.servitouruk.com
www.servitouruk.agency
www.servitouruk.org
www.servitouruk.services
www.servitouruk.support
www.servitouruk.tours

Company Annual Accounts

Annual accounts were due on:
30 Sep 2010 (this information was checked on 1 Aug 2017)

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2008 31 Oct 2009 10
31 Dec 2007 17 Mar 2009 15
31 Dec 2006 14 Oct 2008 22
31 Dec 2005 24 Aug 2006 8
31 Dec 2004 6 Jul 2005 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 08

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
106 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years