FLOCK-LIVING LIMITED

Address

FLOCK-LIVING LIMITED
CONCORDE HOUSE
GRENVILLE PLACE
LONDON
NW7 3SA
(1,311 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Non-specialised wholesale trade

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01741615
Incorporation Date:
22 Jul 1983 (34 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£200,000.00 on 24 Jan 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
23 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
11 Jan 2016
Filed on:
24 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £21,114 £8,643 £390
Debtors: £34,981 £33,486 £20,674
Creditors due within one year: £187,396 £174,603 £167,613
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£102,032 -£103,205 -£120,475
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £244,263 £244,263 £233,602
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£39,851 -£32,325 -£37,925
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£39,851 -£32,325 -£37,925
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 109 available


Directors and Secretaries

Anjana Sethia
1 Nov 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary
Ashok Sethia
before 11 Jan 1992 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 17 Feb 2011

Previous Company Names

SETHIA ENTERPRISES LIMITED
Changed 10 May 2012

Previous Addresses

4TH FLOOR
ABBEY HOUSE
74/76 ST. JOHN STREET
LONDON EC1M 4JL
Changed 19 Dec 2000

4TH FLOOR ABBEY HOUSE
74/76 ST.JOHN STREET
LONDON
EC1M 4JL
Changed 12 Feb 1993


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
4 Dec 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 23 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 23 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 23 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 22 Aug 2013 5
31 Mar 2012 5 Dec 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
109 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years