SEVEN MONUMENT LIMITED

Address

SEVEN MONUMENT LIMITED
FLAT 7 MONUMENT COURT
1 LOWER CANAL WALK
SOUTHAMPTON
SO14 3AN
Classification:

Buying and selling of own real estate

Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Real estate agencies

Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08480612
Incorporation Date:
9 Apr 2013 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
5 Apr
Capital:
£100.00 on 12 Apr 2016
For period ending:
5 Apr 2016
Filed on:
4 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
9 Apr 2016
Filed on:
12 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

5 Apr 2016 5 Apr 2015 5 Apr 2014
Cash at bank: £58,585 £28,428 £203
Creditors due within one year: £11,313 £7,095 £1,071
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £47,272 £21,333 -£868
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £800,071 £803,071 £620,517
Total Assets less Liabilities: £202,357 £112,836 £54,413
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £202,357 £112,836 £54,413
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 12 available


Directors and Secretaries

Elizabeth Adams
9 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Allan Gordon
9 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

SEVEN MONUMENT COURT LIMITED
Changed 7 May 2013

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
5 Jan 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
5 Dec 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
5 Apr 2016 4 Dec 2016 8
5 Apr 2015 4 Dec 2015 8
5 Apr 2014 16 Dec 2014 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 5 Apr 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
12 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years