SEVERFIELD (UK) LIMITED

Address

SEVERFIELD (UK) LIMITED
SEVERS HOUSE DALTON AIRFIELD INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
DALTON
THIRSK
NORTH YORKSHIRE
YO7 3JN
Phone: 01845 577 896
Web:
Classification:

Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02668795
Incorporation Date:
6 Dec 1991 (26 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 9 Dec 2014
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
3 Sep 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
6 Dec 2014
Filed on:
9 Dec 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 161 available


Directors and Secretaries

Ian Cochrane
12 Jun 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Barry Craig
12 Jun 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Steven Day
31 Dec 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Alan Dunsmore
1 Mar 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
1 Mar 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Robert Evans
1 Mar 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Jim Graham
1 Aug 1995 ⇒ Present ( 22 Years ) Director
Alexander Harper
30 Sep 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Thomas Haughey
7 Feb 2002 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
David Larter
18 Jan 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Ian Lawson
1 Nov 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Richard Nicholls
31 Dec 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Derek Randall
1 May 2008 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Jonathan Rhodes
31 Dec 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Jonathan Rhodes
18 May 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary
Paul Thompson
18 Jan 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Gary Wintersgill
3 Nov 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

SEVERFIELD-WATSON STRUCTURES LIMITED
Changed 27 May 2014
SEVERFIELD-ROWEN STRUCTURES LIMITED
Changed 31 Dec 2012
SEVERFIELD-REEVE STRUCTURES LIMITED
Changed 2 Apr 2012

Previous Addresses

DALTON AIRFIELD INDUSTRIAL EST.
DALTON
THIRSK
NORTH YORKSHIRE
YO7 3JN
Changed 28 May 2014

AIRE HOUSE
12 SWINEGATE
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE LS1 4AG
Changed 23 Dec 1991


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 3 Sep 2014 6
31 Mar 2013 12 Sep 2013 6
31 Dec 2011 4 Oct 2012 10
31 Dec 2010 20 Sep 2011 9
31 Dec 2009 26 Jul 2010 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
161 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 56 times in the last few years