SEVERN TRENT UTILITIES FINANCE PLC.



Last updated 2 September 2020
Legal registered address
SEVERN TRENT CENTRE 2 ST JOHN'S STREET COVENTRY CV1 2LZ

Company number
02914860
Company status
Active
Company type
Public Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
25 March 1994
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 December 2019

Next statement due by 12 January 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SEVERN TRENT WATER UTILITIES FINANCE PLC20 June 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/03/2031 March 2020FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/03/20

View Document

02/12/192 December 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 01/12/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/03/1931 March 2019FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/03/19

View Document

27/02/1927 February 2019SECRETARY APPOINTED MS GEMMA EAGLE

View Document

27/02/1927 February 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, SECRETARY ALINE CAMPBELL

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company