SIFI NETWORKS AMERICA LIMITED

Address

SIFI NETWORKS AMERICA LIMITED
2 MILE OAK
MAESBURY ROAD
OSWESTRY
SHROPSHIRE
SY10 8GA
(79 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 01691 880 028
Phone: 01691 880 578
Web:
Classification:

Other telecommunications activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08556605
Incorporation Date:
5 Jun 2013 (2 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£2.00 on 16 Jul 2014
For period ending:
30 Jun 2014
Filed on:
4 Mar 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
5 Jun 2014
Filed on:
16 Jul 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Jun 2014
Cash at bank: £6,437
Debtors: £276,012
Creditors due within one year: £756,166
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£473,717
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£450,532
Full details in: 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 7 available


Directors and Secretaries

Benjamin Bawtree-jobson
1 Dec 2013 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
John Pickstock
5 Jun 2013 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

SEWER INFRASTRUCTURE FIBRE INSTALLATION LIMITED
Changed 28 Mar 2015
SU-FI GLOBAL LIMITED
Changed 18 Jun 2013

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.sifinetworksamerica.co.uk
www.sifinetworksamerica.com
www.sifinetworksamerica.net
www.sifinetworksamerica.community
www.sifinetworksamerica.org.uk
www.sifinetworksameri.ca
www.sifinetworksamerica.org

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Mar 2016
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
3 Mar 2016

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2014 4 Mar 2015 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
7 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code