SEYMOUR REALISATIONS LIMITED

Company number 03329381



Last updated 28 March 2012
Registered office address
KPMG LLP 1 THE EMBANKMENT NEVILLE STREET LEEDS WEST YORKSHIRE LS1 4DW
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
3 March 1997
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2006

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 October 2008

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 28 February 2008

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 28 March 2009

Nature of business (SIC)

25110 - Manufacture of metal structures and parts of structures

25990 - Manufacture of other fabricated metal products not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SCOMARK ENGINEERING LIMITED28 July 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
10/01/1210 January 2012LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 21/12/2011:LIQ. CASE NO.2View PDF
29/06/1129 June 2011LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 21/06/2011:LIQ. CASE NO.2View PDF
13/01/1113 January 2011LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 21/12/2010:LIQ. CASE NO.2View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company